Rec center

Austin Recreation Center

1301 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin, TX

No games at Austin Recreation Center yet

Nobody has posted a volleyball game here yet. Host the first one, or create your free account so you are ready to book when a game opens.

Want to play volleyball at Austin Recreation Center?

Create your free JoGo.Team account. One tap with a magic link, no password. Then book a spot when a game opens here.

Be one of the first 12 in Manor, TX Sign up and get pinged the moment there are enough for open play volleyball
  • Account in 1 tap, no password
  • Free to sign up, no card
  • Book a spot in a few taps

Rated 4.8 out of 5 by hosts and players across JoGo.Team

4.8 from 81 ratings left after games on JoGo.Team, in every city where people play, not just this one.

“My favorite thing is that people can manage their own spot. I’m not the secretary anymore.”

Vikram D. · Host

“Everything is straightforward. Join, pay, show up, play.”

Vinay K. · Player

“The waitlist is great. I’ve gotten into games last minute a bunch of times because someone dropped.”

Rahul S. · Player

About Austin Recreation Center

Austin Recreation Center has 2 volleyball courts.

It is a rec center. The center sets opening hours and any entry fee, and the host of each game decides who joins it.

JoGo.Team lists this court so players in Manor can find it. Hosts set up and run their own games here, and players book a spot online.

Games here can be 6v6, 4v4 or sand doubles. Each game shows its skill level, from beginner, intermediate and advanced.

Good to know

Type of place
Rec center
Address
1301 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin, TX
Volleyball courts
2
Formats
6v6, 4v4 or sand doubles
Levels
Beginner, intermediate and advanced
Bring
Court shoes for indoor courts, knee pads if you use them, and water

Play, host or manage this court

I want to play

Create a free account, book a spot in a few taps and see who else is playing before you go.

Create my free player account

I want to host

Run open play volleyball at Austin Recreation Center. You pick the day, the format and the price. JoGo.Team handles sign-ups, reminders and the waitlist.

Host a game at Austin Recreation Center

Own or manage this court?

Apply as a facility owner to manage this page, and help hosts in Manor find your courts.

Manage this court

How volleyball games work on JoGo.Team

  1. 1

    Find a game

    Open a court or a city page and pick a game that fits your level and your time.

  2. 2

    Book your spot

    Book online in a few taps. The game page shows the price, the format and who is coming.

  3. 3

    Play

    Show up at the court. The host runs the game and organizes the players.

Why host volleyball on JoGo.Team

Running it yourself

  • Collecting names in a group chat every week
  • Chasing people for their share
  • Someone drops out and the game is short
  • New players have no way to find you

Hosting on JoGo.Team

  • One link for sign-ups instead of a group chat
  • Reminders go out on their own
  • When someone drops out, the waitlist fills the spot
  • Take payments online, or keep the game free
  • Players looking for volleyball in Manor can find your game
Become a host, it is free

Austin Recreation Center: questions and answers

Where is Austin Recreation Center?

Austin Recreation Center is at 1301 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin, TX. The Open in Google Maps link on this page opens the address in Google Maps.

What kind of place is Austin Recreation Center?

It is a rec center. The center sets opening hours and any entry fee, and the host of each game decides who joins it.

How many volleyball courts does Austin Recreation Center have?

Austin Recreation Center has 2 volleyball courts.

Can I join open play volleyball at Austin Recreation Center?

Nobody has posted a game at Austin Recreation Center yet. Host the first one, or create a free account so you are ready to book when a game opens.

Do I need a partner or a team?

No. You book one spot for yourself. The host organizes the players on the court, and most people come alone.

What formats and levels are the games?

Hosts choose the format: 6v6, 4v4 or sand doubles. Every game shows its skill level, from beginner, intermediate and advanced, so you can pick one that fits you.

What should I bring?

Bring court shoes for indoor courts, knee pads if you use them, and water. If you are missing something, ask the host before the game.

How much does it cost?

The host sets the price and the game page shows it before you book. Some games are free.

Can I host a volleyball game at Austin Recreation Center?

Yes, and hosting is free. You book the court and run the game. JoGo.Team gives you one link for sign-ups, payments, reminders and the waitlist.

When are the games?

Hosts choose the day and time, often evenings and weekends. Upcoming games at this court are listed on this page, and the volleyball page for Manor lists every game in the city.

What if I can't make it?

Cancel on the game page as early as you can, so the host can give your spot to someone on the waitlist. The game page shows the cancellation terms before you book.

Is there an app?

Yes. JoGo.Team is on the App Store and Google Play, and the website works the same way on a phone.

More volleyball courts in Manor

Other places to play volleyball in Manor, listed on JoGo.Team.

See all 0 volleyball venues in Manor

Ready to play volleyball in Manor?

Book a spot in a game, or host your own. Setting up takes a few minutes.