HOA community court

The Club at Riverstone

18353 University Blvd, Sugar Land, TX

No games at The Club at Riverstone yet

Nobody has posted a tennis game here yet. Host the first one, or create your free account so you are ready to book when a game opens.

Want to play tennis at The Club at Riverstone?

Create your free JoGo.Team account. One tap with a magic link, no password. Then book a spot when a game opens here.

Be one of the first 4 in Tomball, TX Sign up and get pinged the moment there are enough for pickup tennis

3 tennis venues in Tomball, TX already waiting for them.

  • Account in 1 tap, no password
  • Free to sign up, no card
  • Book a spot in a few taps

Rated 4.8 out of 5 by hosts and players across JoGo.Team

4.8 from 81 ratings left after games on JoGo.Team, in every city where people play, not just this one.

“I don’t have to remember who paid cash, who sent later, who still owes. Much better.”

Adrián L. · Host

“I like that paid spots are clear. No favoritism, no confusion.”

Julio B. · Player

“Simple payment flow, clear roster, fewer last minute headaches.”

Harpreet N. · Host

About The Club at Riverstone

The Club at Riverstone has 8 tennis courts.

It is a community court, for residents and their guests. A resident can host a game here and invite players.

JoGo.Team lists this court so players in Tomball can find it. Hosts set up and run their own games here, and players book a spot online.

Games here can be singles, doubles or round robin. Each game shows its skill level, from beginner, intermediate and advanced.

The Club at Riverstone is one of 3 tennis venues in Tomball on JoGo.Team, and 1 of them is in a public park or rec center.

Good to know

Type of place
HOA community court
Address
18353 University Blvd, Sugar Land, TX
Tennis courts
8
Formats
Singles, doubles or round robin
Levels
Beginner, intermediate and advanced
Bring
A tennis racket, court shoes and water

Play, host or manage this court

I want to play

Create a free account, book a spot in a few taps and see who else is playing before you go.

Create my free player account

I want to host

Run pickup tennis at The Club at Riverstone. You pick the day, the format and the price. JoGo.Team handles sign-ups, reminders and the waitlist.

Host a game at The Club at Riverstone

Own or manage this court?

Apply as a facility owner to manage this page, and help hosts in Tomball find your courts.

Manage this court

How tennis games work on JoGo.Team

  1. 1

    Find a game

    Open a court or a city page and pick a game that fits your level and your time.

  2. 2

    Book your spot

    Book online in a few taps. The game page shows the price, the format and who is coming.

  3. 3

    Play

    Show up at the court. The host runs the game and organizes the players.

Why host tennis on JoGo.Team

Running it yourself

  • Collecting names in a group chat every week
  • Chasing people for their share
  • Someone drops out and the game is short
  • New players have no way to find you

Hosting on JoGo.Team

  • One link for sign-ups instead of a group chat
  • Reminders go out on their own
  • When someone drops out, the waitlist fills the spot
  • Take payments online, or keep the game free
  • Players looking for tennis in Tomball can find your game
Become a host, it is free

The Club at Riverstone: questions and answers

Where is The Club at Riverstone?

The Club at Riverstone is at 18353 University Blvd, Sugar Land, TX. The Open in Google Maps link on this page opens the address in Google Maps.

What kind of place is The Club at Riverstone?

It is a community court, for residents and their guests. A resident can host a game here and invite players.

How many tennis courts does The Club at Riverstone have?

The Club at Riverstone has 8 tennis courts.

Can I join pickup tennis at The Club at Riverstone?

Nobody has posted a game at The Club at Riverstone yet. Host the first one, or create a free account so you are ready to book when a game opens.

Do I need a partner or a team?

No. You book one spot for yourself. The host organizes the players on the court, and most people come alone.

What formats and levels are the games?

Hosts choose the format: singles, doubles or round robin. Every game shows its skill level, from beginner, intermediate and advanced, so you can pick one that fits you.

What should I bring?

Bring a tennis racket, court shoes and water. If you are missing something, ask the host before the game.

How much does it cost?

The host sets the price and the game page shows it before you book. Some games are free.

Can I host a tennis game at The Club at Riverstone?

Yes, and hosting is free. You book the court and run the game. JoGo.Team gives you one link for sign-ups, payments, reminders and the waitlist.

When are the games?

Hosts choose the day and time, often evenings and weekends. Upcoming games at this court are listed on this page, and the tennis page for Tomball lists every game in the city.

What if I can't make it?

Cancel on the game page as early as you can, so the host can give your spot to someone on the waitlist. The game page shows the cancellation terms before you book.

Is there an app?

Yes. JoGo.Team is on the App Store and Google Play, and the website works the same way on a phone.

More tennis courts in Tomball

Other places to play tennis in Tomball, listed on JoGo.Team.

See all 3 tennis venues in Tomball

Ready to play tennis in Tomball?

Book a spot in a game, or host your own. Setting up takes a few minutes.